Property at 102 Beaverdam Creek Road
Residential
Active
1 / 10

102 Beaverdam Creek Road

Winterville, GA 30683

$345,000
$171.64/sq ft
ID# CL348489
4 Bedrooms
2.5 Bathrooms
2,010 sq ft
Built 1984

Property Description

Exceptional opportunity for true generational living or income flexibility in Winterville. This unique property features a main residence plus a separate second home, offering privacy, independence, and versatility rarely found in today’s market. Ideal for multi-generational households, extended family, guests, or potential rental use. The primary home provides comfortable everyday living with well-proportioned spaces designed for gathering and connection, including a wood burning stove, while the second house offers its own dedicated living quarters—perfect for in-laws, adult children, or a private home office or studio. Thoughtfully positioned to allow separation while remaining conveniently close, the layout supports both togetherness and autonomy. The main homes offers new exterior paint, wood burning stove, w/d connections, updated bathroom, new windows, new plumbing new HVAC system, updated kitchen, added insulation, and new vapor barrier. The cottage offers new exterior paint, 2 mini-splits, on demand hot water, washer & dryer stay, and new vapor barrier. All this PLUS 2 storage buildings. Set on 1.48 acres with room to enjoy the outdoors, this property blends flexibility with function, creating a long-term living solution that adapts as needs change. Whether you’re looking to consolidate family living, offset expenses, or secure a property that grows with you, this is a rare and valuable offering just minutes from Athens, UGA, and everyday conveniences.