Property at 596 Calgary Downs Drive
Residential
Active
1 / 10

596 Calgary Downs Drive

Winder, GA 30680

$449,900
$193.51/sq ft
ID# CL349584
4 Bedrooms
3.0 Bathrooms
2,325 sq ft
Built 2026

Property Description

The Jefferson - Versatile 4 bedroom / 3 bath home features a formal dining room, and private guest room on the main level. Large living room with triple window is open to the oversized kitchen with gas cooktop, double wall oven, no divided sink, pantry and breakfast area. Upstairs, the Owner's suite includes a tray ceiling, double vanity, separate tub and shower, linen and oversized closet. The additional 2 bedrooms upstairs both have huge closets. Enjoy your morning coffee on the beautiful covered patio. ** Up to 30k towards closing cost with preferred lender *

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Status Active
List Price $449,900
List Date February 20, 2026
Lot Size 0.34 acres
Property ID CL349584

Interested in this property?

Property Location

Winder, GA 30680