Property at 3530 Greenleffe Drive
Residential
Active
1 / 10

3530 Greenleffe Drive

Statham, GA 30666

$795,000
$304.13/sq ft
ID# CL353688
3 Bedrooms
3.5 Bathrooms
2,614 sq ft
Built 2013

Property Description

Park-front Charleston Park living at its best! Ideally located across from the main Charleston Park green space and firepit, this beautifully maintained 3BR/3.5BA home offers classic Southern charm and everyday comfort. Built in 2013, the home features hardwood floors throughout, including recently added hardwoods in the upstairs loft and bedrooms. A welcoming foyer and formal dining room lead to a gourmet kitchen with updated quartz countertops, large center island, and double pantry, open to a cozy living room with gas fireplace. A heated and cooled all-season Florida room provides flexible living or office space. The main-level primary suite includes an ensuite bath, spacious walk-in closet, and direct access to the laundry room. Upstairs offers two additional bedrooms, two full baths, and a versatile loft. Enjoy a fenced backyard with patio, plus a 2.5-car garage. A rare opportunity to enjoy park-front living in The Georgia Club's beloved Charleston Park.

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Status Active
List Price $795,000
List Date April 15, 2026
Lot Size 0.00 acres
Property ID CL353688

Interested in this property?

Property Location

Statham, GA 30666