Property at 321 Ridgewood Road
Residential
Active
1 / 19

321 Ridgewood Road

Jefferson, GA 30549

$529,900
$254.27/sq ft
ID# CL348810
3 Bedrooms
2.5 Bathrooms
2,084 sq ft
Built 2026

Property Description

JW York and Brittany Purcell & Associates presents the Toccoa plan! A 2084 sq ft ranch plan located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Jefferson, Ga with no HOA! This split-ranch plan features a huge primary suite with walk in closet, dual vanities, and tons of character! The living room has a wood burning fireplace and there is a formal dining room for entertaining. In the kitchen you will find solid surface countertops, a large island, and a breakfast area! The secondary bedrooms are spacious and share a jack and jill bathroom with easy access to the laundry! 2 covered porches provide a great area to grill out or sit on the porch and enjoy a morning coffee! Located just minutes from downtown Jefferson, this home is an amazing find! Estimated completion April 2026! Come see it today!

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Status Active
List Price $529,900
List Date February 10, 2026
Lot Size 1.86 acres
Property ID CL348810

Interested in this property?

Property Location

Jefferson, GA 30549