Property at 233 Oakdale Road
Residential
Active
1 / 10

233 Oakdale Road

Jefferson, GA 30549

$530,000
$249.53/sq ft
ID# CL351643
3 Bedrooms
2.5 Bathrooms
2,124 sq ft
Built 2025

Property Description

This popular open-concept floor plan in our premier 55+ community near I-85 & Athens perfectly balances modern luxury with complete privacy. Architectural Elegance A wide entry foyer welcomes you into a sun-drenched home flooded with natural light from large windows. The stunning family room is a true focal point, anchored by a gas fireplace with shiplap accents, a cedar beam mantle, and a sophisticated painted coffered ceiling. Chef’s Dream Kitchen This luxury kitchen is a showstopper, featuring a unique designer blue island, sleek quartz countertops, and a designer vent hood. Equipped with a separate gas cooktop and electric oven for all your baking needs, it also boasts a walk-in pantry and flows directly into a large, sunny breakfast room. Private Retreats The primary suite serves as a quiet sanctuary featuring a trey ceiling and a luxurious bath with a large designer tiled shower. A convenient powder room serves guests, and a dedicated carriage garage provides the perfect space for extra storage. Breathtaking Outdoor Oasis Enjoy outdoor living at its absolute finest with both a covered front porch and an incredible covered back porch. The back porch overlooks peaceful natural green space for total privacy, features a cozy fireplace wired for your TV, and offers spectacular views of both the sunrise and sunset. Resort Lifestyle Spend your free time enjoying the Junior Olympic pool and pickleball courts while the HOA mows all four sides of your lawn! Built by Three Rivers Homes