Property at 196 Oakdale Road
Residential
Active
1 / 10

196 Oakdale Road

Jefferson, GA 30549

$456,928
$212.23/sq ft
ID# CL352246
3 Bedrooms
2.0 Bathrooms
2,153 sq ft
Built 2026

Property Description

Welcome Home to Effortless Living. Step inside and fall in love with this beautiful new home, where bright, open spaces and thoughtful finishes set the scene for everyday comfort and seamless entertaining. The inviting entry leads you to comfortable main living areas, ensuring every room feels warm, welcoming, and ready for you to move in. Enjoy your morning coffee in the sunlit kitchen, unwind in the spacious primary suite, and make the most of the outdoor space—ideal for weekend gatherings, pets, or relaxing evenings under the stars. Home Features • 3 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms | plus a large flex room | approx. 2153 sq. ft. • Open-concept layout with great natural light • Kitchen with granite counters and stainless/appliance package, plus a large island for gathering • Primary suite with walk-in closet and spa-like bath • Outdoor space: covered patio perfect for entertaining

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Status Active
List Price $456,928
List Date March 27, 2026
Lot Size 0.23 acres
Property ID CL352246

Interested in this property?

Property Location

Jefferson, GA 30549