Property at 1030 Diamond Way
Residential
Active
1 / 10

1030 Diamond Way

Bogart, GA 30622

$589,000
$239.43/sq ft
ID# CL355606
3 Bedrooms
2.5 Bathrooms
2,460 sq ft
Built 2004

Property Description

Discover this beautifully renovated 4-sided brick ranch in the highly sought-after Belfair community, zoned for the top-rated Dove Creek Elementary and North Oconee High School district. This home offers modern finishes, excellent living space, and tremendous future potential on a generous 1.5-acre lot in one of North Oconee’s most desirable areas. With approximately 2,460 sq ft of finished living space, the home has been meticulously renovated from top to bottom. The completely renovated kitchen features sleek new cabinets, modern appliances, and premium finishes. You’ll also love the fresh paint throughout, all-new flooring (including durable luxury vinyl plank), new fixtures and hardware, and 2.5 beautifully renovated bathrooms. The main level offers 3 bedrooms, highlighted by a large and impressive primary suite with its own beautifully renovated bath. A striking double-sided wood-burning fireplace serves as the perfect centerpiece, adding warmth and charm to the living area and adjacent spaces. A major highlight is the huge full daylight walk-out basement. With tall ceilings, abundant natural light, and direct backyard access, this expansive unfinished space is flooded with possibilities—perfect to finish into a home theater, gym, guest suite, entertainment level, workshop, or additional living quarters. Outside, enjoy a private, level, fully fenced backyard with a generous patio and deck, ideal for entertaining, morning coffee, or relaxing evenings. The expansive 1.5 acres give you plenty of room to add a pool, garden, workshop, or simply enjoy the peaceful setting. Belfair offers wonderful community amenities, including a neighborhood pool, tennis courts, playground, sidewalks, and street lighting. HOA dues are just $650 annually ($600 if paid upfront). Built in 2004 and masterfully renovated throughout, this move-in-ready home combines classic brick charm with today’s modern touches and delivers outstanding value. Owner/Agent