Property at 751 W Vincent Drive
Residential Lease
Active
1 / 5

751 W Vincent Drive

Athens, GA 30607

$1,800
$1.00/sq ft
ID# CL355443
3 Bedrooms
2.5 Bathrooms
1,800 sq ft
Built 2006

Property Description

Come home to this charming Charleston style bungalow located in the convenient neighborhood of Lantern Walk. Take advantage of all the amenities LW has to offer such as a park, playground, volleyball court and multiple grilling areas making it a welcoming environment for family and friends. This is an easy flow floor plan with main bedroom private on suite bath and walk in closet located on first floor at the back for more privacy. Hdwd laminate flooring throughout lower level for easy low maintenance cleaning. Large living room, dining room and kitchen with laundry and half bath complete the first floor. Upstairs you will find two large bedrooms with full bath. Chrming front stoop off one of the bedrooms. Also has a one car attached garage, Small dogs may be allowed. No cats

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Status Active
List Price $1,800
List Date May 5, 2026
Lot Size 0.00 acres
Property ID CL355443

Interested in this property?

Property Location

Athens, GA 30607