Property at 447 Rosa Nell Howard Street
Residential
Active
1 / 10

447 Rosa Nell Howard Street

Athens, GA 30601

$525,000
$209.33/sq ft
ID# CL355504
5 Bedrooms
5.5 Bathrooms
2,508 sq ft
Built 2026

Property Description

Bring your investors! Future Lease in place at $4125/mo AUG 26 through JUL 27. Place from Brand new construction in North Athens. Perfect opportunity to invest in Athens residential rental market OR make this your new home. Home features LVP flooring throughout, granite countertops, tall ceilings throughout, a covered back porch, and more. Conveniently located just ~1.2 miles from the UGA arch downtown with easy access to Athens' amenities as well as the pleasant Green-way.

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Status Active
List Price $525,000
List Date May 6, 2026
Lot Size 0.15 acres
Property ID CL355504

Interested in this property?

Property Location

Athens, GA 30601