Residential
Active
1 / 10
320 Abington Lane
Athens, GA 30606
$429,000
$188.32/sq ft
ID# CL355201
4 Bedrooms
3.5 Bathrooms
2,278 sq ft
Built 2007
Property Description
Beautiful westside side-walk community moments from the Loop, this European-influenced cottage features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a design that blends both openness and privacy. Expansive and bright kitchen with granite countertops flows nicely to both the vaulted dining room, breakfast nook, and the living room with fireplace. The owner's suite is private with an en suite bathroom, jetted tub, and separate shower. The double vanities provide ample bathroom space. Upstairs are three additional bedrooms, one of which is open to flex space which can either be your 4th bedroom or keep it as flex space. Gorgeous floors reflect all the natural light keeping your space feeling airy.
Property Details
Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Status Active
List Price $429,000
List Date May 2, 2026
Lot Size 0.00 acres
Property ID CL355201
Interested in this property?
Property Location
Athens, GA 30606