Property at 221 North Avenue
Residential Lease
Active
1 / 10

221 North Avenue

Athens, GA 30601

$1,950
$2.28/sq ft
ID# CL351838
2 Bedrooms
2.0 Bathrooms
854 sq ft
Built 2021

Property Description

Welcome to The Lodge in Athens, where comfort meets convenience! Located just outside of downtown Athens, this fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is truly move-in ready, featuring fresh paint, brand-new carpet, and all appliances included-yes, even the washer and dryer. The community features a newly renovated clubhouse with gaming room, study room and coffee bar, plus the largest pool in Athens, along with tennis, basketball, and volleyball courts. This gated community also has a shuttle taking residents to and from campus and downtown. Convenience, extensive amenities and low-maintenance condo living makes this is an ideal opportunity for a long-term rental or student living! Pre-Leasing Fall 2026 $1950/month

Property Details

Property Type Residential Lease
Property Sub Type Condominium
Status Active
List Price $1,950
List Date May 12, 2026
Lot Size 0.30 acres
Property ID CL351838

Interested in this property?

Property Location

Athens, GA 30601