Property at 125 Clarkewoods Road
Residential
Active
1 / 12

125 Clarkewoods Road

Athens, GA 30607

$295,000
$201.64/sq ft
ID# CL354240
4 Bedrooms
1.0 Bathrooms
1,463 sq ft
Built 1981

Property Description

Adorable, cozy, and full of charm—this cute cottage welcomes you from the moment you arrive. A large, inviting front porch sets the tone for relaxed living, perfect for serene morning coffee or evening unwinding. Inside, the great room features a vaulted ceiling and flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an open and airy feel ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers two comfortable bedrooms with a shared hall bath, along with a conveniently located laundry closet just off the kitchen. Upstairs, you’ll find two additional bedrooms, providing flexible space for family, guests, or a home office. Set in a highly desirable location, you'll experience mountain town vibes and shady, cool, wooded views with only a 12-15 minute drive to downtown Athens. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard, complete with a spacious separate storage room for all your extras. This home is full of warmth and character—you’ll definitely want to see it for yourself!

Property Details

Property Type Residential
Property Sub Type Single Family Residence
Status Active
List Price $295,000
List Date April 20, 2026
Lot Size 0.40 acres
Property ID CL354240

Interested in this property?

Property Location

Athens, GA 30607